HOME ROSTER SCHEDULE STATS STAFF PARENTS CALENDAR CAMPS SPONSORS  
 

 
 

 
 

2016-17 ARCHIVES

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

# NAME CLASS            
    1 Daylon Betzold  12            
    2 Blake Chapman 12            
    3 Darien Wright 11            
    4 Preston Tilley 11            
    5 Kyle Mcdowell  10            
    10 Christian Sutherlin  12            
    11 Jacob Stetka  11            
    12 Jackson Tobler  12            
    13 Jacob Hunt 12            
    14 Mills Goulette 10            
    15 Luke Nicolds 10            
    21 Garrett Oliekan 12            
    20 Kingdom Artis 10            
    22 Matthew Hill 10            
    23 Brenden Lopez 11            
    24 Payton Maclay 10            
    30 Jonathan Garr 10            
                     
 

 

 

   
Kingdom Artis

Daylon Betzold

Blake Chapman
   
   
Jonathan Garr

Mills Goulette

Matthew Hill
   
   
Jacob Hunt

Brenden Lopez

Payton Maclay
   
   
Kyle Mcdowell

Garrett Oliekan
   
   
Jacob Stetka

Christian Sutherlin

Preston Tilley
   
 
Jackson Tobler

Luke Nicolds

Darien Wright
 
 
 

 
 

 

 

2016-17 COYOTE JUNIOR VARSITY

 
 

 

 

 

# NAME CLASS            
    -- Brendan Schwab 10            
    1 Adrian Valadez 10            
    2 Matthew Meyer 10            
    3 Zephaniah Espinosacordova 10            
    5 Kyle Mcdowell 10            
    10 Luke Nicolds 10            
    11 Cameron Welker 10            
    12 Mason Saunders 11            
    13 Jordan Schager 10            
    14 Brock Mcdowell 10            
    15 Benjamin Langford 10            
    20 Christopher Oken 10            
    21 Jerry Thompson 10            
    22 Kade Irvine 10            
    23 Mills Goulette 10            
    24 Payton Maclay 10            
    30 Jonathan Garr 10            
                     
 

 
 

 

2016-17 COYOTE FRESHMEN

 
 

 

 

 

# NAME CLASS            
    -- Blake Rea 9            
    -- Samuel Setzler 9            
    1  Jaxon Giarrizzo 9            
    2 Shawn Tringham 9            
    3 Swen Severson 9            
    4 Brock Severson 9            
    10 Zachary Everton 9            
    11 Tyler Watts 9            
    12 Rayhan Wilangkara 9            
    13  Bryan Rivas 9            
    14 Garrett Anderson 9            
    15 Bryan Hunt 9            
    20 Jonathan Bagley 9            
    21 Daniel Mcfarland 9            
    22 Bruce Wright Ii 9            
    23 Cooper Boyse 9            
    30 Cyrian Henderson 9            
                     
 

2016-17 VARSITY RESULTS

 
      NOVEMBER DAY TIME LOCATION OPPONENT RESULT RECORD      
      11/21 Monday 7:00PM
FINAL BRACKETS
Cactus (at Campo Verde) (L) 70-73 0-1      
      11/23 Wednesday 2:30PM Coolidge (at NDP) (W) 64-42 1-1      
      11/26 Saturday 1:00PM Queen Creek (L) 57-66 1-2      
      11/29 Tuesday 7:00PM Away McClintock (L) 54-64 1-3      
      DECEMBER DAY TIME LOCATION OPPONENT RESULT RECORD      
      12/01 Thursday 7:00PM Home Poston Butte (W) 62-40 2-3      
      12/02 Friday 7:00PM Home Maricopa (W) 62-57 3-3      
      12/06 Tuesday 7:00PM Home Verrado (L)  60-70 3-4      
      12/08 Thursday 7:00PM Away Notre Dame Prep (W) 60-56 4-4      
      12/09 Friday 7:00PM Home Carl Hayden (L)  64-66 4-5      
      12/13 Tuesday 7:00PM Home Vista Grande (W) 54-50 5-5      
      12/16 Friday 7:00PM Away Queen Creek (W) 65-60 6-5      
      12/19 Monday 7:00PM Away Camelback (L)  53-62 6-6      
      12/26 Monday 2:30PM Shadow Mountain (L) 52-82 6-7      
      12/27 Tuesday 10:00AM Desert Mountain (L) 39-65 6-8      
      12/28 Wednesday 10:00AM Mesquite (L) 59-70 6-9      
      -- -- -- -- -- --      
      JANUARY DAY TIME LOCATION OPPONENT RESULT RECORD      
      01/10 Tuesday 7:00PM Home Williams Field (L) 38-52 6-10      
      01/13 Friday 7:00PM Home Paradise Valley (L) 50-67 6-11      
      01/17 Tuesday 7:00PM Away Vista Grande (L) 52-59 6-12      
      01/19 Thursday 7:00PM Away Mesquite (L) 38-48 6-13      
      01/20 Friday 7:00PM Home Queen Creek (L) 44-64 6-14      
      01/24 Tuesday 7:00PM Away Williams Field (L) 46-58 6-15      
      01/27 Friday 7:00PM Away Perry (L) 40-75 6-16      
      01/31 Tuesday 7:00PM Home Mesquite (L) 46-57 6-17      
      FEBRUARY DAY TIME LOCATION OPPONENT RESULT RECORD      
      02/03 Friday 7:00PM Away Arcadia (L) 54-89 6-18      
      FEBRUARY DAY TIME LOCATION POST SEASON RESULT RECORD      
                         
                         
 

2016-17  PLAYER STATS

 
 
   
Per Game Averages

Shooting


For additional statistics visit our MaxPreps page

   
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
                     
         
 
 


 View the 2016-17 TEAM VIDEO


Congrats to All-Region Selections:

Jacob Hunt (Sr). 1st Team
Matt Hill (So) 2nd Team
Daylon Betzold (Sr) Honorable Mention
Jackson Tobler (Sr) Honorable Mention

 

 
 

 
                   
 

 
   


CAMPO VERDE HIGH SCHOOL
3870 Quartz Street
Gilbert AZ 85297
Phone: 480-545-3100
Fax: 480-545-3111
Gilbert Public Schools District
 

LINKS
AIA365
MaxPreps
Twitter
Facebook
AZFCA